Word of Mouth

Hundreds of videos at vessels of any type and size are here

SV Guppy – Gin Fizz 37 – Laura Dekker NZ arrival after circumnavigation

SV Tamata – Montevideo 43 – Matt Lansdown US on circumnavigation

SV High Flight – Catamaran Broadblue 43 – Wolfgang Jauss GER during Atlantic crossing

SV Krommenie – 13 m Cutter – Jos Scholten NED

SV Maus – Cumulant 36 – Manfred Marktel ITA in Arctic Waters

SV Civetta – Janmor 45 – Vlado Poruvaznik SI circumnavigator

SV Hitchhiker – Dana 24 – Seiichi Ishimoura JP

SV Otter II – Hans Christian 43 – Jean Lumaye BE

SV Mingming – Corribbee 21 – Roger Taylor UK crossing North Atlantic

SV White Witch – HR 352 – Manfred Jobbusch GER Süd Polar Meer

SV Rayo – OVNI 36 – Andreas Eller GER

Tom Cunliffe – a sailor to the core

SV Lunacy – Charles Doane US

SV Pèlerin – Colin Speedie UK

SV Irene – Pam + Dick Morris UK

SV Single Malt – Almuth Ottersted, Edi Keck CH

SV Silver Queen – Myles Mass US

SV Grutte Grize – Rob, Anneke, Meike, Ties, Amarins Hol

SV de Pelikaan – Vincent Diephuis NED

SV Livingstone – Corrie + Jan Steenmijer NED

SV Elenya – Jim Dilley NZ

SV Domani – Gernot Einögg

SV Raya – Frans Swart NED

SV Tamata – Matt Lansdown US

SV Waskaran – Patrick Lataillade FR

SV Athesa – Zia Ahari US

SV Lop to – Kerstin Neermann + Helmut Siebrecht GER

SV Tuvalu – Hans Geilinger ES

SV Brancaleone – Roberto Ritossa ITA

SV Sea Canary – Bob Parry UK

SV Sea Otter – Bob Rouner US

SV Kairos – Menno van Loon NED

SV Passage – Bud Bliemeister US

SV Jipsian – Helène + Pascal Caroff FRA

SV Betsy – Guy Waites UK

SV Mischief – Adriaan van Walsum NED

SV Suditude – Jean Claude Fleuret CH

SV Diamond Life – Tim Donkin Au

SV Vaguebond – Ivan Steenhuyse BE

SV Charon – Andrea + Martin Cabalzar CH

SV Shalom – Christoph Vougessis GER

SV Josi – Ingrid + Jürgen Mohns GER

SV Subeki – Sybille + Christian Uehr GER

SV Civetta II – Vlado Porvaznik SK

SV Voyager – Familie Bey GER

SV Inspiration II – Petra+Horst Scholz GER

SV Resolute – Barbara + Hans Rauert GER

SV Andori – Doris Zulauf+Andreas Bitterli CH

SV Existence – Olga+Viktor Pivovarov RUS

SV Chamade – Sylvie Cohen + Marc Decrey CH

SV Carpe Diem – Guido Dwersteg GER

SV Tara – Roel van Schaik NED

SV Drifter – Coby + Arnold Lelijveld NED

SV SantaPaz – Lucas Tauil de Freitas Brazil

SV Hideout – Lisa + Horst Mösbauer GER

SV Flamingo – Sven Benthaus und Familie GER

SV Blue Sky – Grisel + Tino + Enya Schumann DE

SV Playmobil – Guido Marx GER

SV Black Forest – Bernhard Leute GER

SV Miss U – Alfred Moser AT

SV Amazone – Antje + Ingo Paulus GER

SV Livingstone – Corrie + Jan Steenmeijer NED

SV Svea – Frauke+Christian Heusinger von Waldegge CH

SV Auriga – Antje Martin + Helmut Höppler GER

SV Worlddancer II – Heike + Herwig Münch DE

SV Milan – Andreas Tietzsch DE

SV Cesarina – Dietmar Henke DE

SV Lop To – Kerstin + Helmut Siebrecht DE

SV La Vida – Jan Selin FIN

SV Exit – Mirko Schmidt GER

SV Mila – Teresa + Lukas Hecht DE

SV Perla – Bartek Czarciński PL

SV Tuvalu – Hans Geilinger ES

SV Seawind – Peter Bartel DE

SV Maughidhoo III – Björn Wedel DE

http://windpilot.com/blog/blog/2015/09/02/sv-larifari-petra-adelbert-niemeyer-ger/

SV Yemanja – Steffi + Thomas Müller GER

http://windpilot.com/blog/blog/2017/07/08/sv-solfrana-hanspeter-fischer-nz/

SV Uhuru – Andi + Rudi Kiener AT

SV Muktuk – Andreas Neumann GER